English (Geological Research and Exploration; Astronomy)
auroral [correct]
DEF: Of or pertaining to the aurora (borealis) ...
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Astronomie)
auroral [correct]
DEF: Relatif à l'aurore polaire.