English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Exchange Duties Australia [correct, voir observation]; Ex Duty Australia [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Postes d'échange, Australie [correct, pluriel]; PE Australie [correct]
OBS: Appellation et forme abrégée approuvées officiellement par le ministère de la Défense nationale