English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Australian fireweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: Australian fireweed: common name also used to refer to the species Erechtites minima.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Senecio bipinnatisectus [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.
OBS: Senecio bipinnatisectus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.