English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
clammy goosefoot [correct]; Australian goosefoot [correct]; ridged goosefoot [correct]; small crumbweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chénopode couché [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.