English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Australian hound's-tongue [correct]; Australian forget-me-not [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cynoglosse australe [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.