English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Solander’s geranium [correct]; Australian cranesbill [correct]; native geranium [correct]; native carrot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Geraniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Geranium solanderi [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Geraniaceae.
OBS: Geranium solanderi : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.