English (Viral Diseases; Nervous System)
Murray Valley encephalitis [correct]; MVE [correct]; Australian encephalitis [correct]; Australian X disease [ancienne désignation, correct]
OBS: A83.4: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Système nerveux)
encéphalite de Murray Valley [correct, nom féminin]; EMV [correct, nom féminin]; encéphalite australienne [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: A83.4 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.