English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Australian brake [correct]; Australian bracken [correct]; poor-man’s cibotium [correct]; shaking brake [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
ptéris tremblant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pteridaceae.