English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Japanese pittosporum [correct]; Japanese cheesewood [correct]; Australian laurel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pittosporaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pittospore du Japon [correct, nom masculin]; pittosporum du Japon [correct, nom masculin]; pittospore de Chine [correct, nom masculin]; pittosporum de Chine [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pittosporaceae.