English (Econometrics)
autarky equilibrium [correct]
OBS: Suppose trade in wheat were prohibited by quotas, tariffs, or sky-high transport costs. Where would autarky equilibrium be in each country? Under such an assumption of no trade, equilibrium would be at the separate intersection points A[a] and A[e] (...)
French (Économétrie)
équilibre autarcique