English (Music (General))
perfect cadence; full close; authentic cadence
CONT: The perfect cadence consists of the Dominant Chord followed by the tonic chord.
French (Musique (Généralités))
cadence parfaite [nom féminin]
DEF: Succession dominante-tonique (portant l'accord parfait).