English (Legal Documents; Law of Evidence)
authentic text [correct]
OBS: authentic text: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Documents juridiques; Droit de la preuve)
texte faisant foi [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Derecho probatorio)
texto auténtico [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: texto auténtico: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.