English (IT Security)
one-way symmetric authentication [correct]
CONT: One-way symmetric authentication. The module and the host own the same symmetric key, which is used [by the module] to authenticate the host ...
French (Sécurité des TI)
authentification symétrique unidirectionnelle [proposition, nom féminin]; authentification symétrique à sens unique [proposition, nom féminin]