English (IT Security)
strong multi-factor authentication [correct]
CONT: [The company's] certificate-based smart cards offer strong multi-factor authentication in a traditional credit card form factor and enable organizations to address their [public key infrastructure] security needs.
French (Sécurité des TI)
authentification forte à facteurs multiples [nom féminin]