English (IT Security)
static asymmetric authentication [correct]
CONT: Static asymmetric authentication. This approach ... is much faster than dynamic asymmetric authentication because it requires only one asymmetric encryption instead of two.
French (Sécurité des TI)
authentification asymétrique statique [proposition, nom féminin]