English (IT Security)
one-way asymmetric authentication [correct]
CONT: One-way asymmetric authentication. The host presents its certificate to the module for authentication.
French (Sécurité des TI)
authentification asymétrique unidirectionnelle [proposition, nom féminin]; authentification asymétrique à sens unique [proposition, nom féminin]