English (IT Security)
authentication key exchange protocol [correct]
DEF: Key transport based on symmetric encryption allowing two parties to end up with a shared secret key, secure against passive adversaries.
French (Sécurité des TI)
protocole d'échange de clé d'authentification [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Transport de clé basé sur du chiffrement symétrique permettant à deux parties d'échanger une clé privée partagée, sûr contre des adversaires passifs.