English (Citizenship and Immigration)
authenticity of statements [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
authenticité des déclarations [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.