English (Geochemistry; Mineralogy)
authigenic carbonate
CONT: ...a phosphorite may contain mixed components such as authigenic carbonate (and phosphate), terrigenous debris, and organic matter.
OBS: See record "authigenic."
French (Géochimie; Minéralogie)
carbonate authigène [proposition, nom masculin]; carbonate autochtone [proposition, nom masculin]