English (The Press (News and Journalism))
author institution [correct]
DEF: The institution that prepares, or causes to be prepared, material so that it is ready for publishing.
French (Presse écrite)
institution auteur [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Toute institution gouvernementale qui prépare ou fait préparer un texte en vue de sa publication.