English (Office Automation; Software)
author sub-system [correct]
CONT: The electronic printing and publishing system will be a back-end for the .... AIM will be composed of two sub-systems. The author-subsystem and the reader sub-system available as an optional revenue-dependent service.
French (Bureautique; Logiciels)
sous-système auteur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: auteur est ici une personne.