English (Computer Graphics)
multimedia authoring [correct]
OBS: Source: ISO, 2nd working draft 2382-33 "Hypermedia and Multimedia", 1994.
French (Infographie)
création multimédia [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Source : ISO, 2ème document de travail 2382-33 «Hypermédia et Multimédia», 1994.