English (Finance)
Request for Advance
CONT: When filling our Part "F" - Request for Advance, please indicate if you are requesting travelers cheques or a cheque.
OBS: Terminology used at Revenue Canada (Termicom).
French (Finances)
Demande d'avance [nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Revenu Canada (Termicom).