English (Document Classification (Library Science))
authority work [correct]
CONT: The changes from the present cataloguing level are enumerated below: -reductions; -limited authority work for minimal level cataloguing.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
ouvrage d'autorité [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: par analogie avec authority card=fiche d'autorité; authority file=fichier d'autorité; authority record=notice d'autorité (BONID, 1986, p.14).