English (Federal Administration)
authorization of travel [correct]
CONT: Delegated levels of authority shall be reviewed periodically to ensure that authorization of travel and approval of expenditures are being made at an appropriate level.
French (Administration fédérale)
autorisation de voyager [correct, nom féminin]