English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
number of authorisations [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The sum number of all authorisation transactions.
OBS: number of authorisations: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
nombre d'autorisations [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Nombre total de toutes les transactions d'autorisation.
OBS: nombre d'autorisations : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.