English (Public Sector Budgeting; Special-Language Phraseology)
accounts of commitments taken and expenditures authorized
OBS: accounts of commitments taken and expenditures authorized: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
comptabilité des engagements et des ordonnancements [nom féminin]
OBS: comptabilité des engagements et des ordonnancements : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.