English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
authorized access control switch [correct]; authorized access switch [correct]
DEF: A switch for turning a detection system on or off.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
commutateur d'accès sélectif [correct, nom masculin]