English (Investment)
authorized sales agent [correct]
DEF: Certain investment dealers and other financial institutions having the authority to sell both Regular Interest and Compound Interest Canada Savings Bonds. All Authorized Issuing Agents and Authorized Processing Agents are also Sales Agents.
French (Investissements et placements)
agent vendeur autorisé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Désigne les courtiers en valeurs mobilières et les institutions financières autorisés à vendre des obligations d'épargne du Canada à intérêt régulier et à intérêt composé. Tous les agents émetteurs autorisés et tous les agents administratifs autorisés sont également des agents vendeurs.