English (Investment)
authorized redemption agent [correct]; redemption agent [correct]
DEF: Banks and other financial institutions having the authority to redeem Canada Savings Bonds.
French (Investissements et placements)
agent de remboursement autorisé [correct, nom masculin]; agent de remboursement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Désigne les banques et autres institutions financières autorisées à encaisser des obligations d'épargne du Canada.