English (Library Science (General))
authorized edition [correct]
DEF: An edition issued with the consent of the author, or of his representative to whom he may have delegated his rights and privileges.
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités))
édition autorisée [correct]
DEF: Édition d'un ouvrage publié avec le consentement de l'auteur.