English (Citizenship and Immigration)
authorized stay [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
séjour autorisé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).