English (Copyright; Translation (General))
authors’ sole rights [correct]; author's sole right [correct]
CONT: Because the consultation methods are not the same, authors' sole rights cannot effectively be implemented in the same way.
French (Droits d'auteur; Traduction (Généralités))
monopole d'auteur [correct, nom masculin]; droit exclusif des auteurs [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les modalités de consultation n'étant pas les mêmes, le monopole d'auteur ne pourra effectivement être mis en œuvre de la même façon.