English (Copyright; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Television Arts)
claim authorship of a work [correct]; claim authorship [correct, verbe]
CONT: Copyright protection also includes moral rights, which involve the right to claim authorship of a work, and the right to oppose changes to it that could harm the creator's reputation.
French (Droits d'auteur; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
revendiquer la paternité d'une œuvre [correct]
DEF: Affirmer qu'on est, en droit comme en fait, l'auteur d'une œuvre.