English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
automatic door [correct]; auto door [correct]
CONT: An automatic door, also known as an auto door, is a door that opens automatically, usually on sensing the approach of a person.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
porte automatique [correct, nom féminin]