English (Computer Programs and Programming)
auto-index [correct, verbe]
DEF: To prepare an index by a machine method.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
établir un index automatiquement [correct]
OBS: (sur machine).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
hacer automáticamente un índice [correct]