English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
auto-regressive spectral estimator [correct]
OBS: An auto-regressive spectral estimator inserted in a search radar.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
estimateur spectral autorégressif [correct, nom masculin]