English (Epidemiology)
autochthonous [correct]
DEF: Is said of a disease acquired in the place where the patient is located.
French (Épidémiologie)
autochtone [correct, adjectif]; indigène [correct, adjectif]
DEF: En médecine, se dit d'une infection contractée au lieu même où vit le malade.