English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
autoclave [correct]; steam pan
DEF: A pressurized vessel used for treating rubber, in a liquid or gas.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
autoclave [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Enceinte sous pression utilisée pour traiter le caoutchouc en milieu liquide ou gazeux.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
autoclave [nom masculin]