English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering)
inner chamber(of an autoclave) [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique)
enceinte (d'autoclave) [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.