English (Software)
autodecrement mode [correct]
DEF: In autodecrement mode addressing, the contents of the selected register are decremented, and the result is used as the address of actual operand of the instruction. The contents of the register are decremented according to the data type context of the register: 1 for byte, 2 for word, 4 for longword and floating, 8 for quadword and double floating.
French (Logiciels)
mode d'adressage avec autodécrémentation [nom masculin]
CONT: l'accès peut se faire suivant différents modes d'adressage (...) dont celui avec autoincrémentation (ou autodécrémentation) des index.