English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
autogenous [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Autogenous, meaning self-sustaining, [autogenous grinding] uses larger pieces of the same ore being ground, in lieu of steel balls or rods, as the grinding mechanism.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
autogène [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se rapportant à un broyage qui utilise les blocs de minerai à comminuer pour la fragmentation, au lieu des boulettes ou des tiges métalliques.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
autógeno [adjectif]