English (Concrete Construction; Cement Industry)
autogenous healing
CONT: The presence of anhydrated particles of cement which cause the phenomenon of autogenous healing, that is the healing together of concrete which has cracked.
French (Bétonnage; Cimenterie)
ressoudage spontané [nom masculin]
OBS: Ressoudage spontané des p tes de ciment.