English (Types of Aircraft)
lightweight autogyro [correct]
CONT: Armies in many countries have conducted flight trials with ultra-light air vehicles for aerial reconnaissance but a lightweight autogyro may be the first to be ordered in quantity for service in NATO ....
French (Types d'aéronefs)
autogire léger [nom masculin]
CONT: Les forces terrestres de nombreux pays ont testé en vol des véhicules légers de reconnaissance, mais il semble que la Bundeswehr sera la première à mettre en service un autogire léger.