English (Software)
autoincrement mode [correct]
DEF: In autoincrement mode addressing, the contents of the specified register are used as the address of the operand, then the contents of the register are incremented by the size of the operand.
French (Logiciels)
mode d'adressage avec autoincrémentation [nom masculin]
CONT: Dans le cas d'une désignation mémoire, l'accès peut se faire suivant différents modes d'adressage : (...) dont l'adressage avec autoincrémentation des index.