English (Aeroindustry)
auto-land status system; autoland status system
CONT: Monitoring of the A/P [autopilot] systems is initiated by the autoland status system when the electrical system is powered.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
système annonciateur d'état pour atterrissage automatique [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.