English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
automaton network [correct]
CONT: Automaton networks with just two or three cell-states produce very rich spectra of reaction-diffusion and excitation patterns.
OBS: automaton network: The plural forms are "automatons network" and "automata network."
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
réseau d'automates [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un réseau d'automates est un objet mathématique «minimaliste» possédant l'ensemble des propriétés utiles à la modélisation générale de réseaux d'entités en interaction.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
red de autómatas [correct, nom féminin]