English (Applications of Automation; Residential Architecture; Modern Construction Methods; Security Devices)
automate [verbe]; domotize; domotise
DEF: To apply automation to.
CONT: Automatic window blinds and many other comforts, in a domotized systems dwelling.
OBS: See also the TERMIUM record for "smart house; intelligent house" and "automated".
French (Automatisation et applications; Architecture d'habitation; Procédés de construction modernes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
domotiser [correct]
DEF: Équiper un bâtiment en moyens informatiques et de télécommunications.
CONT: Domotiser un immeuble.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Arquitectura de viviendas; Métodos de construcción modernos; Dispositivos de seguridad)
domotizar