English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Blood)
automated blood collection system [correct]
OBS: [The automated blood collection system] collects only the desired blood component, returning all other blood components and replacement fluid back to the donor.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Sang)
système de prélèvement sanguin automatisé [nom masculin]