English (Scientific Instruments; Hydrology and Hydrography)
automated water-level monitoring equipment
French (Instruments scientifiques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
appareillage automatisé de surveillance de niveau de l'eau [nom masculin]
OBS: Source : Le Plan vert du Canada, 1990.