English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
automated diamond polishing [correct]; automated polishing [proposition]; automatic diamond polishing [proposition]; automatic polishing
CONT: Press pot: A small metal collet designed for holding a diamond; is placed into a dop for manual, semi-automated and automated diamond polishing.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
taille automatisée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Supposons qu'on aille vers une plus grande automatisation de la taille, cela imposerait des conditions encore plus sévères au rondiste.