English (Applications of Automation; Citizenship and Immigration)
automated reader [correct]
OBS: Of passports, etc.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Automatisation et applications; Citoyenneté et immigration)
lecteur automatique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: De passeports, etc.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.