English (Applications of Automation)
base automated support system [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; BASS [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: base automated support system; BASS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Automatisation et applications)
système automatisé de soutien des bases [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]; BASS [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: système automatisé de soutien des bases; BASS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.