English (Marketing Research; Internet and Telematics)
automated warehouse [correct]
CONT: More and more e-merchants have decided to follow the example of Amazon and build their own giant automated warehouses around the country. Winners from e-commerce now include firms such as AMB Property of San Francisco, which is handling the choice of sites for Webvan's warehouses, and Bechtel, which is building them.
French (Étude du marché; Internet et télématique)
dépôt automatisé; entrepôt automatisé