English (Physical Geography (General))
automatic floating station; automatic buoy
OBS: A buoy equipped with instruments automatically recording oceanographic (...) date.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
station automatique flottante; bouée automatique
OBS: Bouée équipée d'instruments enregistrant automatiquement des données océanographiques (...)