English (Aeroindustry)
autostabilization computer [correct]
CONT: On the Jaguar (...) Marconi provides both the main computer and central air data computer, while for the Harrier it produces (...) the stability augmentation system; the company is making the autostabilization computer for the AV-8B. In the helicopter field, Marconi manufactures the automatic flight control system for the Lynx.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
calculateur du système de stabilisation automatique
CONT: Pour les Jaguar (...) la firme fournit le calculateur principal et la centrale aérodynamiques pour le Harrier elle produit (...) le système augmentateur de stabilité et pour l'AV-8B elle fabrique le calculateur du système de stabilisation automatique.