English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
automatic hover control system [correct]
CONT: The helicopter must remain over that spot until the search is complete, requiring a complex automatic hover control system.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
commande de stationnaire automatique [proposition, nom féminin]