English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
automatic input control valve [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
soupape de commande automatique d'admission [correct, nom féminin]