English (Electrical Engineering)
semiautomatic controller [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: semiautomatic controller: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Électrotechnique)
régulateur semi-automatique [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: régulateur semi-automatique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).