English (Small Household Appliances)
automatic boil cycle reset [correct]
CONT: Automatic Electric Kettle. ... Automatic shut-off and boil cycle reset.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
remise en cycle d'ébullition automatique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Bouilloire électrique automatique. (...) Arrêt et remise en cycle d'ébullition automatiques.