English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Laundry Work)
automatic soak cycle [correct]; auto soak cycle
OBS: In a clothes washer.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Blanchissage)
cycle automatique de trempage [nom masculin]