English (Applications of Automation)
wrist secondary axes [correct, pluriel]; wrist secondary axis [correct]
DEF: An interconnected set of links and powered joints between the arm and end-effector which supports, positions and orientates the end effector.
French (Automatisation et applications)
poignet axes secondaires [correct]
DEF: Ensemble d'articulations motorisées et reliées entre elles, entre le bras et le terminal, qui porte, positionne et oriente ce terminal.