English (Tectonics)
axial cleavage [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Axial cleavages are well developed in argillites, but are rare in massive wackes.
OBS: axial cleavage: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tectonique)
clivage axial [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Clivage axial planaire, rempli de sphalérite et de galène, plissé de manière intense par la dissolution par pression.
OBS: clivage axial : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.