English (Tectonics)
axial surface cleavage [correct, voir observation]; axial-surface cleavage [correct]
CONT: The rocks in the Pin Valley record a penetrative axial surface cleavage with contemporaneously recrystallized illites growing in cleavage domains.
OBS: axial surface cleavage: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tectonique)
clivage selon la surface axiale [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: clivage selon la surface axiale : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.