English (Descriptive Geometry; Gears and Friction Wheels)
axial module [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The quotient of the axial pitch divided by the number pi.
OBS: Terminology of worm gear geometry.
OBS: axial module: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Géométrie descriptive; Engrenages et roues de friction)
module axial [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Quotient du pas axial par le nombre pi.
OBS: Terminologie de la géométrie des engrenages à vis.
OBS: module axial : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.