English (Mechanical Components; Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
axial load factor
OBS: The axial load factor Y (...) decreases with increasing angle of contact and gives an indication of the relative ability of a bearing to carry axial loads.
French (Composants mécaniques; Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
coefficient axial
OBS: Le coefficient axial Y (...), dont la variation est inverse de celle de l'angle de contact, donne une idée de la capacité axiale d'un roulement.