English (Algebra; Modern Mathematics)
axiom of extension
OBS: Axiom of extension. Two sets A and B are equal if and only if every element in A belongs to B and every element in B belongs to A.
French (Algèbre; Mathématiques modernes)
axiome d'extensionnalité [nom masculin]
OBS: [...] l'axiome d'extensionnalité [...] affirme que si deux ensembles sont formés des mêmes éléments, alors ils sont égaux.