English (Surveying Instruments)
dislevelment of the trunnion axis [correct]; trunnion axis dislevelment [correct]
CONT: The mean angle obtained from the two observations will minimize instrument errors, such as dislevelment of the trunnion axis ...
French (Instruments d'arpentage)
inégalité des tourillons [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: [...] défaut de construction qui entraîne une inclinaison de l'axe des tourillons, quand bien même l'appareil a été correctement [mis à niveau].