English (Masonry Practice; Residential Architecture)
arch axis [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: arch axis: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Maçonnerie; Architecture d'habitation)
axe de voûte [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: axe de voûte : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).